Second preliminary election results

June 27th was the official presentation of the second preliminary voting results for the SNH48 Group 8th General Elections which will take place on August 7th, 2021.

Although the 1st set of results only included names and positions, this set is the first time we get to see actual numbers. These numbers only reflect the votes cast between June 15th and the evening of June 27th (not the fundraising numbers).

Mo Han (Momo) of AW9 was the host for the presentation of the results which happened during the second MC of the Team NII evening stage.

Watch the video of the announcement at top of the page.

Top16

Your Top16 members after two weeks of voting are:

01. Yuan YiQi
02. Shen MengYao
03. Song XinRan
04. Zhou ShiYu
05. Sun Rui
06. Hu XiaoHui
07. Huang XuanQi
08. Wang Yi
09. Xu YangYuZhuo
10. Wu YuFei
11. Qi Jing
12. Liu ZengYan
13. Yang BingYi
14. Fei QinYuan
15. Fan LuYuan
16. Zhu YiXin

Top 32

A lot of shifting already taking place in this group. Your Top32 after two weeks of voting are:

17. Qing YuWen
18. Yan MingJun
19. You Miao
20. Li ShanShan
21. Zhao JiaRui
22. Chen Ke
23. Wang RuiQi
24. Wang DanNi
25. Su ShanShan
26. Yang KeLu
27. Shen XiaoAi
28. Fang Qi
29. Zhou Xiang
30. Liu ShuXian
31. Liang WanLin
32. Liu QianQian

Top48

Here are your Top48 after two weeks of voting:

33. Jin LuoSai
34. Wang XiaoJia
35. HeYang QingQing
36. Lin ShuQing
37. Zhang Xin
38. Shao XueCong
39. Hong JingWen
40. Sun XiaoYan
41. Bai XinYu
42. Zhang MengHui
43. Liu Jie
44. Zhang Yi
45. Zhao TianYang
46. Nong YanPing
47. Duan YiXuan
48. Gao XueYi

Top58

These last names are the members who are closest to making the Top 48. Although not at risk of demotion within this category, these are published to try and encourage fans to “vote for the underdog”.

49. Qu MeiLin
50. Long YiRui
51. Li JiaEn
52. Ning Ke
53. Han JiaLe
54. Jiang ShuTing
55. Huang ChuYin
56. Yang YuanYuan
57. Luo HanYue
58. Chen ZhenZhen

Previous articleElection appeal videos
Next articleDai Meng celebrates graduates