Latest elections update

SNH48 Group published another update regarding the progress of voting for the upcoming 7th General Elections set to take place on August 15th, 2020.

This update was another without numbers simply listing the Top 58 members plus the Bottom 20 members who are at risk of being demoted to “IDOLS Ft” unless they are already a member of that team (like those in CKG48) or have been with the group for one year or less.

The update was given at the end of the SNH48 Team X regular stage on the evening of July 19th. Here are the results.

Top 1 to 16

Click to enlarge
1. Sun Rui (SNH48 Team SII)
2. Lu Ting (SNH48 Team NII)
3. Song XinRan (SNH48 Team X)
4. Zuo JingYuan (GNZ48 Trainee)
5. Zhang Xin (SNH48 Team HII)
6. Xie LeiLei (GNZ48 Team G)
7. Zheng DanNi (GNZ48 Team NIII)
8. Shen MengYao (SNH48 Team HII)
9. Zhang QiongYu (GNZ48 Team G)
10. Su ShanShan (BEJ48 Team E)
11. Yuan YiQi (SNH48 Team HII)
12. Wang XiaoJia (SNH48 Team X)
13. Tang LiJia (GNZ48 Trainee)
14. Xu YangYuZhuo (SNH48 Team HII)
15. Liu ZengYan (SNH48 Team SII)
16. Chen Ke (GNZ48 Team G)

 

Top 17 to 32

Click to enlarge
17. Lin SiYi (SNH48 Team HII)
18. Fei QinYuan (SNH48 Team HII)
19. Wang RuiQi (SNH48 Team X)
20. Ran Wei (SNH48 Team X)
21. Zeng AiJia (GNZ48 Team G)
22. You Miao (SNH48 Team SII)
23. Fang Qi (GNZ48 Team Z)
24. Liu LiFei (GNZ48 Team NIII)
25. Liang WanLin (GNZ48 Team Z)
26. Lu TianHui (SNH48 Team NII)
27. Yang BingYi (SNH48 Team X)
28. Li Hui (CKG48)
29. Shi ZhuJun (GNZ48 Trainee)
30. Zhu YiXin (GNZ48 Team G)
31. Qing YuWen (BEJ48 Team B)
32. Li XingYu (SNH48 Team X)

 

Top 33 to 48

Click to enlarge
33. Zhang Xi (SNH48 Team NII)
34. Hong JingWen (GNZ48 Team NIII)
35. Bai XinYu (BEJ48 Team J)
36. Duan YiXuan (BEJ48 Team B)
37. Jiang ShuTing (SNH48 Team HII)
38. Yang YuXin (IDOLS Ft)
39. HeYang QingQing (BEJ48 Team J)
40. Xu ChuWen (GNZ48 Team G)
41. Luo KeJia (GNZ48 Team G)
42. Wang XiZin (GNZ48 Team Z)
43. Shen XiaoAi (BEJ48 Team B)
44. Liu Jie (SNH48 Team NII)
45. Xie AiLin (GNZ48 Team NIII)
46. Qi Jing (SNH48 Team X)
47. Zhou ShiYu (SNH48 Team NII)
48. Liu QianQian (GNZ48 Team NIII)

 

Top 49 to 58 and Bottom 20

Click to enlarge

All the names below are not ranked. They are sorted by Chinese alphabetical order. Any names in BOLD on the “Bottom 20” list is at risk of being demoted to “IDOLS Ft”.

TOP 49-58

Cheng Ge (BEJ48 Team B)
Jin YingYue (SNH48 Team NII)
Liang Jiao (GNZ48 Team G)
Liang Qiao (GNZ48 Team Z)
Lei YuXiao (CKG48)
Sun ZhenNi (SNH48 Team HII)
Tian QianLan (CKG48)
Wang FeiYan (SNH48 Team X)
Zhao TianYang (BEJ48 Team B)
Zhang Yi (SNH48 Team NII)

BOTTOM 20

Chen JiaYing (SNH48 Team NII)
Liu Guo (GNZ48 Trainee)
Lai JunYi (CKG48)
Lv Rui (BEJ48 Team B)
Ma XinYue (GNZ48 Trainee)
Mao YiHan (CKG48)
Song YuShan (SNH48 Team HII)
Wang CuiFei (GNZ48 Team Z)
Wang DanNi (BEJ48 Trainee)
Wei XiaoYan (CKG48)
Wang XinYanTianTian (SNH48 Team HII)
Wang YuLan (BEJ48 Team E)
Wang Zi (IDOLS Ft)
Xu JiaYin (GNZ48 Team NIII)
Xian ShenNan (GNZ48 Team NIII)
Yang QingYing (GNZ48 Team G)
Yang YunHan (CKG48)
Zhang RuiJie (SNH48 Team NII)
Zuo Xin (CKG48)
Zheng YiFan (BEJ48 Team E)