5th General Election – 2nd Preliminary Results

On July 8th, SNH48 Group announced the 2nd Preliminary Results for the upcoming 5th General Elections to be held in ShangHai on July 28th.

Here are the preliminary results (video of announcement is at top of page):

49. Xie Ni – SNH48 Team NII
50. Gao YuanJing – GNZ48 Team G
51. Xu ShiQi – SNH48 Team X
52. Qi Jing – SNH48 Team X
53. Liu QianQian – GNZ48 Team NIII
54. Ge SiQi – BEJ48 Team J
55. Yang YuanYuan – GNZ48 Team G
56. Shen MengYao – SNH48 Team HII
57. Zhang QiongYu – GNZ48 Team G
58. Jiang Yun – SNH48 Team SII
59. Yuan YuZhen – SNH48 Team SII
60. Yuan YiQi – SNH48 Team HII
61. Jiang ZhenYi – SNH48 Team HII
62. Qing YuWen – BEJ48 Team B
63. Ren XinYi – BEJ48 Team J
64. Lu Jing – GNZ48 Team NIII
65. Wang XiaoJia – SNH48 Team X
66. Du QiuLin – GNZ48 Team Z

 

33. Li YuQi – SNH48 Team SII
34. Ma YuLing – BEJ48 Team E
35. Li Zhao – SNH48 Team X
36. Chen Ke – GNZ48 Team G
37. Fei QinYuan – SNH48 Team HII
38. Xiao WenLing – GNZ48 Team NIII
39. Li Zi – BEJ48 Team E
40. Zhang HuaiJin – BEJ48 Team J
41. Chen QianNan – BEJ48 Team E
42. Tang LiJia – GNZ48 Team NIII
43. Liu ShuXian – BEJ48 Team B
44. Huang EnRu – BEJ48 Team J
45. Xu YangYuZhuo – SNH48 Team HII
46. Zuo JingYuan – GNZ48 Team NIII
47. Wang Shu – SNH48 Team X
48. Chen MeiJun – BEJ48 Team B

 

17. Lin SiYi – SNH48 Team HII
18. Zheng DanNi – GNZ48 Team NIII
19. Kong XiaoYin – SNH48 Team SII
20. Qian BeiTing – SNH48 Team SII
21. Xu ZiXuan – SNH48 Team SII
22. Yang BingYi – SNH48 Team X
23. Wan Lina – SNH48 Team HII
24. Liu LiFei – GNZ48 Team NIII
25. Liu ZengYan – SNH48 Team SII
26. Yi JiaAi – SNH48 Team NII
27. Zhang DanSan – SNH48 Team X
28. Zhang YuXin – SNH48 Team NII
29. Zhang Yi – SNH48 Team NII
30. Feng SiJia – BEJ48 Team E
31. Jiang Shan – SNH48 Team HII
32. Hu XiaoHui – BEJ48 Team B

 

08. Xie LeiLei – GNZ48 Team G
09. Dai Meng – SNH48 Team SII
10. Wu ZheHan – SNH48 Team SII
11. Su ShanShan – BEJ48 Team E
12. Zhang YuGe – SNH48 Team SII
13. Song XinRan – SNH48 Team X
14. Duan YiXuan – SNH48 Team X
15. Sun Rui – SNH48 Team SII
16. Han JiaLe – SHY48 Team SIII

 

04. Mo Han – SNH48 Team SII
05. Zhao Yue – SNH48 Team NII
06. Lu Ting – SNH48 Team NII
07. Xu JiaQi – SNH48 Team SII

 

01. Li YiTong – SNH48 Team HII
02. Huang TingTing – SNH48 Team NII
03. Feng XinDuo – SNH48 Team NII

 

Sister Group Top 16

This year, each of the participating sister groups (BEJ48, GNZ48, SHY48, CKG48) will also have their own distinct Top 16 ranking.

Here are the preliminary results for BEJ48:

1. Su ShanShan – Team E
2. Duan YiXuan – Team B
3. Feng SiJia – Team E
4. Hu XiaoHui – Team B
5. Ma YuLing – Team E
6. Li Zi – Team E
7. Zhang HuaiJin – Team J
8. Chen QianNan – Team E
9. Liu ShuXian – Team B
10. Huang EnRu – Team J
11. Chen MeiJun – Team B
12. Ge SiQi- Team J
13. Qing YuWen – Team B
14. Ren XinYi – Team J
15. Yan MingJun – Team B
16. Wang YuXuan – Team J

 

Here are the preliminary results for GNZ48:

1. Xie LeiLei – Team G
2. Zheng DanNi – Team NIII
3. Liu LiFei – Team NIII
4. Chen Ke – Team G
5. Xiao WenLing – Team NIII
6. Tang LiJia – Team NIII
7. Zuo JingYuan – Team NIII
8. Gao YuanJing – Team G
9. Liu QianQian – Team NIII
10. Yang YuanYuan – Team Z
11. Zhang QiongYu – Team G
12. Lu Jing – Team NIII
13. Du QiuLin – Team Z
14. Zhu YiXin – Trainee
15. Liang WanLin – Team Z
16. Chen JunHong – Team G

 

Here are the preliminary results for SHY48:

1. Han JiaLe – Team SIII
2. Zhao JiaRui – Team SIII
3. Wang ShiMeng – Team SIII
4. Gao ZhiXian – Team HIII
5. Sun Min – Team SIII
6. Li Hui – Team SIII
7. Lai ZiXi – Team SIII
8. Qu YueMeng – Team HIII
9. Lu TianHui – Team SIII
10. Wang FeiYan – Team HIII
11. Zhang AiJing – Team HIII
12. Zheng JieLi – Team HIII
13. Guan SiYu – Team SIII
14. Si PoLin – Team SIII
15. Gao Chong – Team HIII
16. Fu ZiQi – Team SIII

 

Finally, here are the preliminary results for CKG48 in their first ever participation in the General Elections:

1. Bai XinYu – Team C
2. Ran Wei – Team C
3. Wu JingJing – Team K
4. Wang LuJiao – Team K
5. Li ShanShan – Team C
6. Wu HanQi – Team C
7. Lin ShuQing – Team K
8. Han LinQin – Team K
9. Wang YuBo – Team C
10. Tian ZhenZhen – Team K
11. Huang WanYing – Team K
12. Li YuXuan – Team K
13. Mao YiHan – Team C
14. Lei YuXiao – Team C
15. Wang MengZhu – Team C
16. Qiao YuZhen – Team C

 

That is it for the preliminaries. Now, on to the final results at the election on July 28th!