4th General Election – 2nd Preliminary Results

On July 9th, SNH48 Group announced the 2nd Preliminary Results for the upcoming 4th General Elections to be held in ShangHai on July 29th.

This is the video of the announcement:

Here are the results:

49. Chen Ke – GNZ48 Team G
50. He XiaoYu – SNH48 Team NII
51. Qian BeiTing – SNH48 Team SII
52. Zhang Xin – SNH48 Team HII
53. Yang YunYu – SNH48 Team X
54. Lu Jing – GNZ48 Team NIII
55. Li Zhao – SNH48 Team X
56. Feng XiaoFei – SNH48 Team X
57. Zhang YuGe – SNH48 Team SII
58. Tang LiJia – GNZ48 Team NIII
59. Xie Ni – SNH48 Team HII
60. Liu ZengYan – SNH48 Team XII
61. Lin Nan – SNH48 Team HII
62. Liu ShengNan – BEJ48 Team E
63. Zhang DanSan – SNH48 Team X
64. Liu QianQian – GNZ48 Team NIII
65. Wang ShiMeng – SHY48 Team SIII
66. Chen NanXi – GNZ48 Team NIII

 

33. Hao WanQing – SNH48 Team HII
34. Jiang Yun – SNH48 Team SII
35. Liu JiongRan – SNH48 Team HII
36. Hong PeiYun – SNH48 Team XII
37. Zhang Yi – SNH48 Team XII
38. Wan Lina – SNH48 Team NII
39. Xu YangYuZhuo – SNH48 Team HII
40. Xu ZiXuan – SNH48 Team SII
41. Chen XinYu – GNZ48 Team NIII
42. Li YuanYuan – BEJ48 Team E
43. Li Zi – BEJ48 Team E
44. Yu JiaYi – SNH48 Team XII
45. Shen MengYao – SNH48 Team HII
46. Jiang ZhenYi – SNH48 Team NII
47. Lv Yi – SNH48 Team SII
48. Chen GuanHui – SNH48 Team SII

 

17. Yang BingYi – SNH48 Team X
18. Sun Rui – SNH48 Team SII
19. Duan YiXuan – BEJ48 Team B
20. Han JiaLe – SHY48 Team SIII
21. Hu XiaoHui – BEJ48 Team B
22. Su ShanShan – BEJ48 Team E
23. Sun ZhenNi – SNH48 Team HII
24. Liu ShuXian – BEJ48 Team B
25. Jiang Shan – SNH48 Team XII
26. Yi JiaAi – SNH48 Team NII
27. Song XinRan – SNH48 Team X
28. Yuan Hang – SNH48 Team HII
29. Dai Meng – SNH48 Team SII
30. Yang Huiting – SNH48 Team HII
31. Wang XiaoJia – SNH48 Team X
32. Zheng DanNi – GNZ48 Team NIII

 

8. Lu Ting – SNH48 Team NII
9. Xu JiaQi – SNH48 Team SII
10. Kong XiaoYin – SNH48 Team SII
11. Lin SiYi – SNH48 Team NII
12. Wu ZheHan – SNH48 Team SII
13. Yan JiaoJun – SNH48 Team XII
14. Xie LeiLei – GNZ48 Team G
15. Liu LiFei – GNZ48 Team NIII
16. Zhang YuXin – SNH48 Team NII

 

4. Feng XinDuo – SNH48 Team NII
5. Zhao Yue – SNH48 Team NII
6. Zeng YanFen – SNH48 Team NII
7. Mo Han – SNH48 Team SII

 

1. Li YiTong – SNH48 Team NII
2. Ju JingYi – SNH48 Team NII
3. Huang TingTing – SNH48 Team NII

 

This year, each of the participating sister groups (BEJ48, GNZ48, SHY48) will also have their own distinct Top 16 ranking (last year was Top 7).

Here are the results for BEJ48:

1. Duan YiXuan – Team B
2. Hu XiaoHui – Team B
3. Su ShanShan – Team E
4. Liu ShuXian – Team B
5. Li YuanYuan – Team E
6. Li Zi – Team E
7. Liu ShengNan – Team E
8. Sun Shan – Team B
9. Huang EnRu – Team J
10. Li Xiang – Team E
11. Xu SiYang – Team E
12. Niu CongCong- Team B
13. Zhang MengHui – Team B
14. Yan MingJun – Team B
15. Chen JiaoHe – Team E
16. Chen QianNan – Team E

 

Here are the results for GNZ48:

1. Xie LeiLei – Team G
2. Liu LiFei – Team NIII
3. Zheng DanNi – Team NIII
4. Chen XinYu – Team NIII
5. Chen Ke – Team G
6. Lu Jing – Team NIII
7. Tang LiJia – Team NIII
8. Liu QianQian – Team NIII
9. Chen NanXi – Team NIII
10. Zhang QiongYu – Team G
11. Zuo JingYuan – Team NIII
12. Feng JiaXi – Team NIII
13. Wang SiYue – Team Z
14. Chen HuiJing – Team NIII
15. Xiao WenLing – Team NIII
16. Xiong XinYao – Team NIII

 

Finally, here are the results for SHY48:

1. Han JiaLe – Team SIII
2. Wang ShiMeng – Team SIII
3. Kou ChengXi – Team HIII
4. Zhao JiaRui – Team SIII
5. Lai ZiXi – Team SIII
6. Yang YunHan – Team SIII
7. Li XiNing – Team HIII
8. Zheng JieLi – Team HIII
9. Wang JinMing – Team HIII
10. Liu Na – Team SIII
11. Gao ZhiXian – Team HIII
12. Zhang YunMeng – Team HIII
13. Ren YuQing – Team HIII
14. Jian RuiJing – Team SIII
15. Qin Xi – Team SIII
16. Dong SiJia – Team HIII

 

That is it for the preliminaries. Now, on to the final results at the election on July 29th!