4th General Election – 1st Preliminary Results

On June 18th, SNH48 Group announced the 1st Preliminary Results for the upcoming 4th General Elections to be held in ShangHai on July 29th.

Since SNH48 Group holds 2 preliminary announcements before the actual election day, it is usual for the 1st set of results to be vastly different from the final (due to strategic voting mostly).

This is the video of the announcement:

Here are the results:

49. Chen WenYan – SNH48 Team NII
50. Feng JiaXi – GNZ48 Team NIII
51. Qi Jing – SNH48 Team X
52. Liu PeiXing – SNH48 Team HII
53. He XiaoYu – SNH48 Team NII
54. Lu Jing – GNZ48 Team NIII
55. Zhang KaiQi – GNZ48 Team G
56. Xiong XinYao – GNZ48 Team NIII
57. Zhang XiaoYing – BEJ48 Team E
58. Luo HanYue – GNZ48 Team G
59. Zeng AiJia – GNZ48 Team G
60. Wang LuJiao – SNH48 Team HII
61. Yuan YuZhen – SNH48 Team SII
62. Du YuWei – GNZ48 Team G
63. Dai Meng – SNH48 Team SII
64. Chen GuanHui – SNH48 Team SII
65. Pan YingQi – SNH48 Team XII
66. Liu ZengYan – SNH48 Team XII

 

33. Lv Yi – SNH48 Team SII
34. Yan MingJun – BEJ48 Team B
35. Huang TongYang – SNH48 Team NII
36. Wang JiaLing – SNH48 Team X
37. Li QinJie – GNZ48 Team G
38. Song XinRan – SNH48 Team X
39. Xu ChenChen – SNH48 Team SII
40. Lin YiNing – SNH48 Team X
41. Lv MengYing – SNH48 Team XII
42. Li Jing – SNH48 Team X
43. Liu QianQian – GNZ48 Team NIII
44. Yan JiaoJun – SNH48 Team XII
45. Hao WanQing – SNH48 Team HII
46. Chen QianNan – BEJ48 Team E
47. Chen JiaoHe – BEJ48 Team E
48. Xu YiRen – SNH48 Team HII

 

17. Xu Han – SNH48 Team HII
18. Zhang YuGe – SNH48 Team SII
19. Zhang Xin – SNH48 Team HII
20. Liu LiFei – GNZ48 Team NIII
21. Chen NanXi – GNZ48 Team NIII
22. Sun Shan – BEJ48 Team B
23. Liu ShengNan – BEJ48 Team E
24. Yuan YiQi – SNH48 Team HII
25. Liu JiongRan – SNH48 Team HII
26. Wang JiongYi – GNZ48 Team Z
27. Zhang MengHui – BEJ48 Team B
28. Lin SiYi – SNH48 Team NII
29. Xu Yang YuZhuo – SNH48 Team HII
30. Chen Si – SNH48 Team SII
31. Yu JiaYi – SNH48 Team XII
32. Lin Nan – SNH48 Team HII

 

8. Wang XiaoJia – SNH48 Team X
9. Jiang ZhenYi – SNH48 Team NII
10. Sun XinWen – SNH48 Team X
11. Feng XiaoFei – SNH48 Team X / SII
12. Wang ShiMeng – SHY48 Team SIII
13. Li Zhao – SNH48 Team X
14. Chen Ke – GNZ48 Team G
15. Li Xiang – BEJ48 Team E
16. Shen MengYao – SNH48 Team HII

 

4. Li YiTong – SNH48 Team NII
5. Jiang Shan – SNH48 Team XII
6. Liu ShuXian – BEJ48 Team G
7. Chen HuiJing – GNZ48 Team NIII

 

1. Huang TingTing – SNH48 Team NII
2. Ju JingYi – SNH48 Team NII
3. Duan YiXuan – BEJ48 Team B

 

This year, each of the participating sister groups (BEJ48, GNZ48, SHY48) will also have their own distinct Top 16 ranking (last year was Top 7).

Here are the results for BEJ48:

1. Duan YiXuan – Team B
2. Liu ShuXian – Team B
3. Li Xiang – Team E
4. Sun Shan – Team B
5. Liu ShengNan – Team E
6. Zhang MengHui – Team B
7. Yan MingJun – Team B
8. Chen QianNan – Team E
9. Chen JiaoHe – Team E
10. Zhang XiaoYing – Team E
11. Xu SiYang – Team E
12. Qing YuWen – Team B
13. Ma YuLing – Team E
14. Su ShanShan – Team E
15. Ren XinYi – Team J
16. Yang YiFan – Team E

 

Here are the results for GNZ48:

1. Chen HuiJing – Team NIII
2. Chen Ke – Team G
3. Liu LiFei – Team NIII
4. Chen NanXi – Team NIII
5. Wang JiongYi – Team Z
6. Li QinJie – Team G
7. Liu QianQian – Team NIII
8. Feng JiaXi – Team NIII
9. Lu Jing – Team NIII
10. Zhang KaiQi – Team G
11. Xiong XinYao – Team NIII
12. Luo HanYue – Team G
13. Zeng AiJia – Team G
14. Du YuWei – Team G
15. Xie LeiLei – Team G
16. Hong JingWen – Team NIII

 

Finally, here are the results for SHY48:

1. Wang ShiMeng – Team SIII
2. Li XiNing – Team HIII
3. Yang YunHan – Team SIII
4. Han JiaLe – Team SIII
5. Kou ChengXi – Team HIII
6. Nan LingPu – Team SIII
7. Zheng JieLi – Team HIII
8. Xu FeiRan – Team HIII
9. Wang JinMing – Team HIII
10. Gao ZhiXian – Team HIII
11. Chen JingWen – Team SIII
12. Zhang YunMeng – Team HIII
13. Fu ZiQi – Team SIII
14. Liu Na – Team SIII
15. Gong MengTing – Team HIII
16. Jian RuiJing – Team SIII

 

The 2nd Preliminary Results will be revealed on July 9th so, stay tuned!